Your Christmas party, run by robots.Christmas, run by robots. November and December.Book yours
Wonder Studios
The room at night, rendered from the capture

Pricing

The room is one price. The night is per head. Everything else is here, before you ask.

Australian dollars, GST included · from the capture
01

The room

Extra hours and early bump-in by arrangement. Room hire is charged on top of food and drink. 100 standing, 50 seated.

Weekday, daytime

Monday to Friday, in and out before 5pm.

$1,200

4 hours, the room and the crew

  • The room in daylight
  • Screens, wifi and power
  • The bar open for coffee
  • One host on the floor

Sunday to Thursday, evening

The quieter nights, the same room.

$2,200

4 hours, the room and the crew

  • The room dressed and lit
  • The service robots on the floor
  • The bar staffed
  • Sound and lighting set
  • Two hosts on the floor

Friday or Saturday night

The nights everybody wants.

$3,200

4 hours, the room and the crew

  • The room dressed and lit
  • The full robot crew on the floor
  • The bar staffed
  • Sound and lighting set
  • Three hosts on the floor

Build your night    0410 793 294

02

The night, a head

On top of the room. Food and drink, the crew and the robots, for the headcount you book. Pasta night and Steak night are all in: the room is inside the price.

Build your night    0410 793 294

03

Extras

One routine is in the fee of every booking: Pepper on your script at the door, or a cocktail of your own in the robot bar. A second is charged.

Your identity on the machines
The crew
The night
04

The space, on its own

You bring the food, the chef and the crew. We hand over the room. Food and drink are yours to organise. Anyone cooking here works to our food safety rules, and we need their certificates before the day.

Every extra on the card can be added to a space hire, the kitchen first.

05

Three nights, priced

The same arithmetic the booking sheet does, on three nights people ask about.

A workshop

25 guests · Weekday, daytime

$2,575

all in, GST included · $515 holds the date

Weekday, daytime$1,200
The workshop$1,375

A standing night

45 guests · Sunday to Thursday, evening

$7,375

all in, GST included · $1,475 holds the date

Sunday to Thursday, evening$2,200
Canapés and the bar$5,175

Run by robots

50 guests · Friday or Saturday night

$17,150

all in, GST included · $3,430 holds the date

Friday or Saturday night$3,200
Party, run by robots$10,500
Robot livery, full crew$1,200
The LED wall, designed$600
A cocktail of your own$250
The night, filmed$1,400

Build your night    0410 793 294

06

The terms

Deposit
20% holds the date. Balance due 7 days before the event.
Cancellation
Full refund 30 or more days out; 50% from 30 to 7 days; non-refundable inside 7 days.
Rescheduling
A confirmed date can move once within 6 months at no cost.
Food and drink
Supplied in-house.
Prices
Australian dollars, GST included.

Know the number.
Now build the night.

Pick a night, a headcount and a date, and the price builds as you go.

Build your night    0410 793 294